Our Staff

Early Years

Cian Kelly

Cian Kelly

Teacher - PE / Science - Secondary
Katie Liddy

Katie Liddy

Teacher - EY2
Catherine Low

Catherine Low

EYFS leader / Teacher - EY1

Primary

Sara Badel

Sara Badel

Teacher - French
Loan Bui

Loan Bui

Coordinator of Vietnamese Teaching
Ying Cui

Ying Cui

Teacher - Mandarin Chinese
Oliver Dowden

Oliver Dowden

KS2 Leader / Teacher - Y6
Kerry Gittins

Kerry Gittins

Head of Library
Danielle Harrison

Danielle Harrison

KS1 Leader / Teacher - Y2
Tram Hau

Tram Hau

Teacher - VLC
Cian Kelly

Cian Kelly

Teacher - PE / Science - Secondary
Jennifer Longmuir

Jennifer Longmuir

Teacher - Y4 / Round Square Coordinator
Khuong Nguyen

Khuong Nguyen

Teacher - Learning Support
Yen To

Yen To

Teacher - Vietnamese
Quyen Ton

Quyen Ton

Teacher - Vietnamese
Luke Turner

Luke Turner

Teacher - EAL / EAL Coordinator
Jeremiah Wright

Jeremiah Wright

Teacher - Year 1

Secondary

Sarah Alexander

Sarah Alexander

KS5 Leader / Teacher - Business Management / IB Coordinator
James Bicker-Caarten

James Bicker-Caarten

Head of English / Teacher - English & Modern Foreign Languages
Francis Burlingham

Francis Burlingham

Head of Science & Technology / Teacher - Biology & Science
Felipe C. Nurmi

Felipe C. Nurmi

Head of Creative, Performing Arts & Design Technology
Edward Cascarino

Edward Cascarino

Teacher - IB Psychology
Peter Davies

Peter Davies

Head of Humanities / MUN Coordinator
Darcy Duan

Darcy Duan

Teacher - Mandarin Chinese
Jane Gallurt

Jane Gallurt

Teacher - Art & Design
Conor Gannon

Conor Gannon

Teacher - Physics & Science
Nicolas Giraudeau

Nicolas Giraudeau

Teacher - French / CAS Coordinator
Kerry Gittins

Kerry Gittins

Head of Library
Malay Gorai

Malay Gorai

Teacher - Mathematics
Thu Hoang

Thu Hoang

Teacher - Vietnamese
Kathryn Holland

Kathryn Holland

KS4 Leader / Teacher - English
Stephen Isaacs

Stephen Isaacs

KS3 Leader / Teacher - English
Cian Kelly

Cian Kelly

Teacher - PE / Science - Secondary
Youngmi Kim

Youngmi Kim

Teacher - Korean
Laura Masterson

Laura Masterson

Teacher - Drama & Theatre
Conor McGuckin

Conor McGuckin

Teacher - Computer Science
Marcus Meadham

Marcus Meadham

Teacher - Economics
Gavin Nattrass

Gavin Nattrass

Teacher - Humanities and Geography
Peter Pham

Peter Pham

Teacher - Mathematics
Joseph Phillips

Joseph Phillips

Teacher - Mathematics / ECA Coordinator
Robert Savy

Robert Savy

Teacher - Humanities
Lucia Tran

Lucia Tran

Teacher - Chemistry & Science
Sophie Tran

Sophie Tran

Teacher - VAL / TA - Art Department
Trang Tran

Trang Tran

Teacher - EAL
Luke Turner

Luke Turner

Teacher - EAL / EAL Coordinator
Paul Watson

Paul Watson

Head of Physical Education
Nicholas Wilding

Nicholas Wilding

Head of Student Support Services
Zeng Wu

Zeng Wu

Chinese Teacher/ Chinese Coordinator

Administration

Thuy Nguyen

Thuy Nguyen

PA - Head of School & CEO
Duong Nguyen

Duong Nguyen

PA - Head of Primary & Early Years
Lien Nguyen

Lien Nguyen

PA - Head of Secondary
Kim Pham

Kim Pham

Academic Support Officer
Thanh Le

Thanh Le

School Secretary

Vietnam

VN